APRIL 2017 COMPETITIONS

APRIL 2017 COMPETITION RESULTS

THE RICHARD FAULKNER CUP

SATURDAY 1ST APR

1st – P. Newton – 75-5=70

2nd – A. Goodwin – 75-5=70

3rd – W. Hawkins – 81-10-71

4th – J.Treasure – 84-13=71

5th – J. Wulff – 84-13=71

Comp Prizes – click here

SENIORS MONTHLY MEDAL COMPETITION

TUESDAY 4TH APR

1st – F. Mullin – 83-13=70

2nd – T. Carroll – 88-15=73

3rd – B. Myers 97-21=76

Comp Prizes – click here

MIDWEEK MONTHLY MEDAL COMPETITION

WEDNESDAY 5TH APR

1st – M.Hatcher 85-14= 71

2nd – C.Ormson 86-13=73

3rd – W. Graham – 90-15 =75

4th – T.Toy 97-21=76

5th – R. Cavanagh 99-23=76

Comp Prizes – click here

CAPTAINS DRIVE-IN COMPETITION

SATURDAY 8TH APR

1st – Junior Captain (Zoe Hatcher) – 38pts

2nd –  I. Harrington – 38 pts

3rd – D. Williams – 36

4th – A. Goodwin – 36pts

5th – A. Burrows – 35

Comp Prizes – click here

MID-WEEK CAPTAINS DRIVE IN COMPETITION

TUESDAY 11TH APR

1st (AGAIN) – Junior Captain (Zoe Hatcher) – 38pts

2nd – R. Garvie – 35pts

3rd – T. McFadden – 34 pts

4th – B. Eldred – 33 pts

5th – S. Milner – 33pts

Comp Prizes – click here

CANCELLED CANCELLED COMPETITION

WEDNESDAY 12TH APR

NO

COMPETITION

PLAYED

No Competition

MONTHLY MEDAL COMPETITION

SUNDAY 16TH APR

Div 1 – C. Quinn 77-7=70; S.Langton 76-6=70; S. Blackburn 84-12=72

Div 2 – A. Burrows 80-16=64; P. McAuliffe 86-17=69; P. Fraser 87-16=71

Comp Prizes – click here

SENIORS STABLEFORD COMPETITION

TUESDAY 18TH APR

1st – G. Thompson – 37pts

2nd – P. Treacy – 34pts

3rd – John Byrne – 32pts

Comp Prizes – click here

MEMBERS CHARITY COMPETITION

WEDNESDAY 19TH MAR

1st –  Ron Garvie – 38pts

2nd – A. Burrows – 35 pts

3rd – G. Jones – 35 points

Money donated to winners chosen charity

MEMBERS CHARITY COMPETITION

SATURDAY 22ND APR

1st – M. Boardman – 44pts

2nd – T. Flynn – 42pts

3rd – B. Moulds – 38pts

Money donated to winners chosen charity

SENIORS HOLT SHIELD COMPETITION

TUESDAY 25TH APR

ROUND 1

MATCHPLAY

EVENT

No Prizes

 

MIDWEEK STABLEFORD COMPETITION

WEDNESDAY 26TH APR

1st –  T. Mason – 39pts

2nd – P.Ward – 39 pts

3rd – G. Wright – 35 pts

Comp Prizes – click here
here

TEXAS SCRAMBLE COMPETITION

SUNDAY 30TH APR

1st – D. Williams, A. Goodwin, B. Newton – 64.4

2nd – K. Fitzmaurice M. Fitzmaurice,T. Cullen – 64.7

3rd – P.Treacy, E. Jones, T. Flynn – 65.9

1st 4ball – M. Russell, M. Wiggins, L.Wiggins, H.Christer = 64.0

Comp Prizes – click here