JANUARY 2017 COMPETITIONS

JANUARY 2017

Final Winter League Qualifying results – click here

SCROLL DOWN TO SEE THIS WEEKEND SINGLES STABLEFORD RESULTS

 

SENIORS WALTZ COMPETITION

TUESDAY 3RD JAN

1st – K. Fitzmaurice, J. SMith & G.Walmsley – 74pts

2nd – D. Ingram, D. Holt, S. Wayman – 70pts

3rd – H. Christer, B. Myers, D. Lambert – 69 pts

 

MID-WEEK TEXAS SCRAMBLE

WEDNESDAY 4TH JAN

1st – D. Hesketh, T. Steggles & S.Lowe – 61.7

2nd – M. Russell, H. Steutel & H. Christer – 64.1

3rd – B. Eldred, R. Garvie & J. Pennington – 65.2, tied with Simon  Lord, J. Treasure & G. Jones 65.2

 

WEEKEND STABLEFORD

SAT 7TH & SUN 8TH

Div1 – 1st – Mr.Captain – 42 pts, 2nd – T. Cullen – 38pts (bk 9 21), 3rd – A.Goodwin – 38pts (bk 9 20) Others – G.Furfie 38 (bk 9 18)

Div2 – 1st – R. Davidson – 36pts (bk 9 20, bk 6 14); 2nd – K. Jenkins – 36pts (bk 9 19, bk 6 13); 3rd – G. Wright – 36pts (bk 9 19, bk 6 11); Other P. McAuliffe – 36pts (bk 9 17)

 

 

 

SENIORS BONUS BALL COMP

TUESDAY 10TH

Results soon to be published

MID – WEEK STABLEFORD

WEDNESDAY 11TH

1st – A. Burrows – 34pts

2nd = Mr. Captain – 33 pts

P. Ashby –  33 pts

WEEKEND STABLEFORD

14TH & 15TH

Div 1 – C. Rowland 39 pts; 2nd – W. Hawkins 37 pts; S. Lord

Div 2 – 1st – T. Steggles 38pts; P. Fraser 38pts; T.Mason 36pts

 

 

 

SENIORS STABLEFORD COMP

TUESDAY 17TH

1ST – B. Myers – 38pts

2nd – T. Sung – 37 pts

3rd = S.Wayman & H.Christer – 36pts

 

 

 

MID – WEEK STABLEFORD

WEDNESDAY 18TH

1st – H. Christer – 40 pts

2nd – C. Rowland – 39 pts

3rd = G. Wend & A. Howat – 38pts

TEXAS SCRAMBLE COMPETITION

21st & 22nd

1st – D. Whitfield, M. Steggles & I.Waller – 59.9

2nd – W. Moulds, I. Harrington & C. Quinn – 62.1

3rd – T. Steggles, W. Hawkins & W. Graham 63.9

 

 

 

 

SENIORS WALTZ COMPETITION

TUESDAY 24TH

1ST – H. Christer, M. Russell & K. Barnes – 76 pts

2nd – D. Catterall, S. Wayman & G. Walmsley – 69 pts

3rd – P. Connolly, T. Toy & B. French – 66 pts

 

 

 

TEXAS SCRAMBLE COMPETITION

WEDNESDAY 25TH

1st – A. Burrows, R. Garvie & J.Pennington – 64.0

2nd – Mr. Captain, J. Treasure & S. Lord – 64.4

3rd – S. Milner, P. Ashby & R. Cavanagh – 66.0

WEEKEND STABLEFORD

28TH & 29TH

Div 1 – 1st – P. Jackson – 42pts, 2nd – W. Hawkins – 41 pts ; C. Rowland 40pts

Div 2 – 1st –  P. McAuliffe 39 pts; H. Steutel 36pts, R. Davidson 36 pts, N. Boardman 36pts