JULY 2017 COMPETITIONS

JULY 2017 COMPETITION RESULTS

MONTHLY MEDAL OOM & CCQ COMPETITION

SUNDAY 2ND JULY

Div 1 – 1st – I.Kersey 79-13= 66 ; 2nd – J.Lightfoot 77-9= 68; 3rd – T.Young 79-9 = 70

Div 2 – 1st; K.McIntyre 91-25= 66; 2nd; M.Worrall 89-19= 70; 3rd – M.Hough 89-18= 71

Comp Prizes click here

SENIORS MONTHLY MEDAL COMPETITION

TUESDAY 4TH JUNE

1st – B. French – 88-20= 68

2nd – G. Reid – 94-23 = 71

3rd – D. Morgan – 85-14=71

Comp Prizes -see seniors notice board

MIDWEEK MONTHLY MEDAL COMPETITION

WEDNESDAY 5TH JULY

Div 1 – 1st – S. Lord 81-11= 70; 2nd – J. Treasure 84-13=71; 3rd – K. Fitzmaurice 81-8= 73

Div 2 – 1st G. Davies 87-19= 68; 2nd P. Sullivan 86-16= 70; 3rd – P. Knight 95-20=75

Comp Prizes click here

TEXAS SCRAMBLE COMPETITION

SATURDAY 8TH JULY

1ST – P. Newton, C. Whitfield & Mr.Captain – 58.4

2ND J. Phillips, S. Langton, W. Hawkins – 59.9

3rd – M . Hatcher, Z. Hatcher, B. Hatcher – 60.0

Comp Prizes click here

 

SENIORS MEDAL COMPETITION

TUESDAY 11th JULY

1st – T.TOY – 92-21= 71

2nd – R. Garvie – 87-15 = 72

3rd – A. Howat – 91-19=72

Comp Prizes -see seniors notice board

MIDWEEK BELLCHARM BOGEY COMPETITION

WEDNESDAY 12TH JULY

Div 1 – 1st – J. Treasure – 3up; 2nd – M. Steggles 2up; I. Waller – Level

Div 2 – 1st R. How 3up; 2nd – T. Toy 2up; 3rd – B.Metcalf – 2up

Comp Prizes click here

SUTTON HALL MASTERS COMPETITION

SUNDAY 15TH JULY

1ST – G. Furfie  75-8= 67

2ND  E. Jones  80-11= 69

3rd  C. Hartley – 81-11 = 70

4th – W. Berrington – 84-14 = 70

5th – K. Fitzmaurice – 79-8 = 71

Comp Prizes click here

 

MID WEEK SUTTON MASTERS COMPETITION

WEDNESDAY 19th JULY

1st – Gary Davies – 88-18= 70

2nd – Gary Kenny – 81-10= 71

3rd – P. Ashby – 87-16 = 71

Comp Prizes click here

STABLEFORD COMPETITION

SATURDAY 22ND JULY

Div 1 – 1st – C. Hartley – 38pts; 2nd – S. Thompson 37pts; C. Pullman 37 pts

Div 2 – 1st M. Fitzmaurice – 42pts 2nd – A. Faulkner 39pts; 3rd – P. Fraser

Comp Prizes click here

GRANGE PARK CHALLENGE COMPETITION

SUNDAY 30th JULY

Div 1 – 1st – G. Jones – 86-14= 72; 2nd – S. Langton – 78-6 = 72; 3rd = D. Thompson – 79-7= 72

Div 2 – 1st A. Dyson – 87-16= 71; 2nd – D. Harrington 92-20 = 72; 3rd – T.McFadden 97-24 = 73

Comp Prizes click here