MARCH 2017 COMPETITIONS

MARCH 2017

STABLEFORD MID-WEEK COMPETITION

WEDNESDAY 1ST MAR

1st – R.Cavanagh – 38pts

2nd – S.Milner – 36pts

3rd – R.Garvie – 36pts

Comp Prizes – click here

 

STABLEFORD WEEKEND COMPETITION

SATURDAY 4TH MAR

Div 1 – 1st T.Flynn – 37pts; 2nd  C.Quinn – 35pts; 3rd – W. Hawkins 35pts

Div 2 – 1st T.Steggles 36pts; 2nd – P.McAuliffe 36pts; 3rd J.Wulffe 33pts

Comp Prizes – click here

SENIOR TOWNSEND ROLLS COMPETITION

TUESDAY 7TH MAR

1st – H.Christer & S.Lord – 170

2nd – Tony Sung & T.Carroll – 168

(best 3 rounds from 4)

Comp Prizes – see Seniors Notice Board

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

STABLEFORD MID-WEEK COMPETITION

WEDNESDAY 8TH MAR

Div 1 – 1st Mr.Captain – 37pts; 2nd  D.Morgan – 36pts; 3rd – S.Lowe –  33pts

Div 2 – 1st T.Steggles 35pts; 2nd – A.Howat 34pts; 3rd R.Garvie – 33pts

Comp Prizes – click here

BOGEY WEEKEND  COMPETITION

SATURDAY 11TH MAR

Div 1 – 1st A.Goodwin – 3up; 2nd  T.Flynn – 2up; 3rd – Mr.Captains – 2up

Div 2 – 1st -K.McIntyre – 5up; 2nd – G.Wright – 4up; 3rd M.Worrall – 4up

**final results (after card play offs) **

Comp Prizes – click here

SENIORS 3 CLUBS & A PUTTER COMPETITION

TUESDAY 14TH MAR

1st – T. Toy – 20pts

2nd – K. Fitzmaurice – 20 pts

3rd – S. Wayman – 19pts

Comp Prizes – please see Seniors Notice Board

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BOGEY MIDWEEK COMPETITION

WEDNESDAY 15TH MAR

1st – P.Connolly 8up

2nd – L.Wiggins 4 up

3rd – P.Stevenson 2up (Card play off)

Comp Prizes – click here

FOURBALL BETTERBALL COMPETITION

SUNDAY 19TH MAR

1st – G. Furfie & J. Wulffe – 45pts

2nd – S. Milner & W. Moulds – 45pts

3rd – H. Christer & M. Russell – 43pts

Comp Prizes – click here

SENIORS TEXAS SCRAMBLE

TUESDAY 21ST MAR

1st – D. Holt, B. Myers & J.Coxon – 66

2nd – G.Walmsley, D.Morgan, S.Wayman – 69

3rd – G.Thompson, S.Chapelhow, D.Garrity – 69

Comp Prizes – click here

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

STABLEFORD MIDWEEK COMPETITION

WEDNESDAY 22ND MAR

NOT

PLAYED

POOR WEATHER

Comp Prizes – n/a

TEXAS SCRAMBLE WEEKEND COMP

SATURDAY 25TH MAR

1st – C. Hartley, J.Wulffe & G. Furfie – 63.1

2nd – K. Fitzmaurice, T.Cullen & M. Fitzmaurice – 63.9

3rd – M. Steggles, W. Hawkins & D.Whitfield – 64.1

Comp Prizes – click here

SENIORS STABLEFORD COMPETITION

TUESDAY 28TH MAR

1st – F. Mullin – 40pts

2nd – G. Thompson – 38pts

3rd – T. Toy – 37pts

Comp Prizes – see Seniors Notice Board

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TEXAS SCRAMBLE  COMPETITION

WEDNESDAY 29TH MAR

1st – K.Fitzmaurice, J. Wulff, M. Wiggins 60.7

2nd – J. Treasure, F. Mullin, S. Lord – 63.2

3rd – T.Sung, A.Carroll, P. Knight – 63.6

Comp Prizes – click here