This years fixture books will be available behind the bar with Members stickers or you can view below.

– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

FEBRUARY 2020

Wed 5th Best 2 of 3
Sat 8th Winter League Q/F
Sun 9th Winter League Q/F & Stableford
Wed 12th Stableford
Sat 15th Texas Scramble
Wed 19th Midweek Bogey
Sat 22nd Winter League Stableford & Bogey
Sun 23rd Winter League Stableford
Wed 26th Stableford
Sat 29th St David’s Cup – Foursomes

– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

MARCH 2020

Wed 4th Stableford
Sat 7th Stableford
Wed 11th Midweek Bogey
Sat 14th Bogey & Winter League Final Weekend
Sun 15th Bogey
Wed 18th Stableford
Sat 21st Texas Scramble
Wed 25th Midweek Bogey
Sun 29th Stableford

– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

APRIL 2020

Wed 1st Stableford
Sat 4th Richard Faulkner (CCQ & OOM)
Wed 8th Midweek Monthly Medal
Thurs 9th Seniors v Park
Sat 11th Stableford & Ladies Monthy Medal (LCQ)
Sun 12th Ladies Monthy Medal (LCQ)
Mon 13th Ladies Monthy Medal (LCQ)
Tues 14th Midweek Captains Drive In
Fri 17th Ladies 9 hole Stableford Qualifier
Sat 18th Captains Drive In – Shotgun Start @9:30am
Wed 22nd Members Charity Comp
Fri 24th Ladies Spring Cup
Sat 25th Ladies Spring Cup
Sat 25th Monthly Medal (OOM & CCQ)
Sun 26th North Cheshire GC – Sutton Hall v Antrobus
Tues 28th Texas Scramle
Thurs 30th Seniors v Mersey Valley

– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

MAY 2020

Sat 2nd Members Charity Comp
Sun 3rd Members Charity Comp
Wed 6th Stableford
Fri 8th Ladies Ronslec Trophy
Sat 9th Ladies Ronslec Trophy
Sat 9th Monthly Medal
Wed 13th Midweek Monthly Medal
Fri 15th Ladies 9 Hole Stableford Qualifier
Sat 16th Sutton Hall Ball
Sun 17th North Cheshire GC – Heyrose v Sutton Hall
Mon 18th Ladies Monthly Medal (LQC)
Wed 20th Best 2 from 3
Thurs 21st Ladies Brunswick League – Mersey Valley
Sun 24th Open Invitation
Thurs 28th Ladies Monthly Medal (LCQ)
Sat 30th Pro’s Trophy (OOM & CCQ)

– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

JUNE 2020

Wed 3rd Midweek Monthly Medal
Thurs 4th Seniors v Hurlston Hall
Fri 5th Ladies Monthly Medal (LCQ)
Sat 6th Ladies Monthly Medal (LCQ)
Sat 6th Monthly Medal (OMM & CCQ)
Mon 8th Ladies Monthly Medal (LCQ)
Wed 10th Stableford
Thurs 11th Ladies Brunswick League – Sutton Hall
Sat 13th Captains Day – Shotgun Start @9:30am
Sun 14th North Cheshire GC – Pryors Hayes v Sutton Hall
Wed 17th Midweek Captains Day
Thurs 18th Ladies Monthly Medal (LCQ)
Sat 20th Bellcharm Bogey
Wed 24th Midweek Bellcharm Bogey
Fri 26th Ladies 9 Hole Stableford Qualifier
Sun 28th Grange Park Challenge (CCQ)

– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

JULY 2020

Wed 1st Midweek Monthly Medal
Thurs 2nd Seniors v Houghwood
Sat 4th Monthly Medal (OOM & CCQ)
Sat 4th Ladies Monthly Medal (LCQ
Sun 5th Ladies Monthly Medal (LCQ)
Mon 6th Ladies Monthly Medal (LCQ)
Wed 8th Texas Scramble
Fri 10th Ladies 9 Hole Stableford Qualifier
Sun 12th MVT Trophey (CCQ)
Wed 15th Stableford
Thurs 16th Ladies Brunswick League – Poulton Park
Fri 17th Sutton Hall Ball
Sat 18th Stableford
Sun 19th North Cheshire GC – Antrobus v Sutton Hall
Wed 22nd Midweek Sutton Masters
Thurs 23rd Seniors v Beacon Park
Sun 26th Sutton Hall Master
Wed 29th 5 day Club Championships

– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

AUGUST 2020

Sat 1st Club Championships day 1
Sun 2nd Club Championships day 2
Wed 5th Midweek Bogey
Fri 7th Ladies 9 hole Stableford Qualifier
Sat 8th Stableford & Ladies monthly medal (LCQ)
Sun 9th North Cheshire GC – Sutton Hall v Heyrose
Sun 9th Ladies monthly medal (LCQ)
Mon 10th Ladies monthly medal (LCQ)
Wed 12th Midweek Monthly Medal
Thurs 13th Seniors v Allerton Manor
Sat 19th Monthly Medal (OOM)
Wed 19th Stableford
Wed 19th Ladies Brunswick League – Antrobus
Fri 21st Ladies Greensome Salver
Sat 22st Ladies Greensome Salver
Sun 23rd Texas Scramble
Wed 26th Texas Scramble
Sat 29th Stableford

– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

SEPTEMBER 2020

Wed 2nd Best 2 from 3
Fri 4th Ladies lub championships / Madge Sandiford
Sat 5th Ladies lub championships / Madge Sandiford
Mon 7th Brunswick League – Birchwood
Wed 9th Midweek Monthly Medal
Fri 11th Ladies September Pendant
Sat 12th Peter Treacy Quaich & Finals weekend
Sun 13th Ladies September Pendant
Wed 16th Stableford
Fri 18th Players cup – Stableford
Sat 19th Players cup – Stableford
Sun 20th North Cheshire GC – Sutton Hall v Pryors Hayes
Wed 23rd Midweek Bogey
Fri 25th Ladies Crystal Trophy
Sat 26th Ladies Crystal Trophy
Mon 27th Stableford
Wed 30th Midweek Bogey

– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

OCTOBER 2020

Sun 4th Open Invitation
Wed 7th Stableford
Sat 10th Captains dinner 7pm
Sun 11th Stableford
Wed 14th Midweek Bogey
Sun 17th Texas Scramble
Wed 21st Best 2 from 3
Sat 24th Winger league
Sun 25th Winter League & Stableford
Wed 28th Stableford
Sat 31st Stableford

– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

NOVEMBER 2020

Wed 4th Pyramid
Sat 7th Stableford Presentation night
Wed 11th Stableford
Sat 14th Winter league
Sun 15th Winter league & Stableford
Wed 18th Midweek Bogey
Sat 21st Stableford
Wed 25th Stableford
Sat 28th Winter league
Sun 29th Winter league & Stableford

– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

DECEMBER 2020

Wed 1st Midweek Bogey  A.G.M. @7.30pm – All welcome
Sat 5th Bogey
Wed 9th Stableford
Sat 12th Winter league & Stableford
Sun Winter league
Wed 16th Midweek Christmas Scramble
Sun 20th Christmas Scramble
Mon 28th Carlsberg Tetkey Shot Gun Start @9.30

– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

NEW RULES CHANGES FROM 2019. For further details click here